2019 Upcoming Dates:
Pam Murra Memorial Golf Tournament - July 26th, 2019
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rough Riders 2019 Varity Results:
4/9/2019 Triangular vs Brookings & Washington; Prairie Green Golf Course
{1st Place Team Win; Individual Winners: Natalie Poppens 1st, Becky Koepke / Sunni Josephson T2nd, Brogan Landeen T4th}
4/11/2019 Harrisburg Invite; Spring Creek Country Club {Cancelled due to weather and rescheduled for April 25th}
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T3rd, Brogan Landeen and Sunni Josephson T7th}
4/29/2019 City Tournament (1st Round); Prairie Green Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd Place, Natalie Poppens 10th Place}
5/3/2019 Yankton Invitational; Hill Crest Country Club
{4th Place out of 14 Teams; Natalie Poppens T16th with the 8th best score}
5/6/2019 City Tournament (2nd Round); Willow Run Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd, Natalie Poppens T3rd}
*City Standings: Sunni Josephson 1st Place, Natalie Poppens 5th Place, Brogan Landeen 11th Place, Jadeyn Foss 14th Place, Becky Koepke 15th Place
5/10/2019 Mitchell Invitational; Lake View Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson T2nd Place, Brogan Landeen / Becky Koepke / Jadeyn Foss T14th Place}
5/13/2019 Warrior Invitational; Willow Run Golf Course
{4th Place; Sunni Josephson T9th Place}
5/16/2019 Brookings Invitational; Brookings Country Club
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T9th Place, Sunni Josephson 11th Place, Jadeyn Foss T12th Place}
5/22/2019 Metro Conference Meet; Brandon Municipal Golf Course
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T2nd Place, Becky Koepke 9th Place}
5/23/2019 City Tournament (Final Round); Elmwood Golf Course
{2nd Place; Becky Koepke / Natalie Poppens T6th Place, Sunni Josephson T8th Place}
*City Final Results: 2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd Place, Natalie Poppens 5th Place, Brogan Landeen T10th Place, Becky Koepke 12th Place, Jadeyn Foss 13th Place, Haley Merrow 16th Place, Sara Sudenga T17th Place}
5/28/19 Brandon Valley Varsity Invitational; Brandon Valley Golf Course {3rd Place}
6/3/2019 - 6/4/2019 SDHSAA State Tournament; Watertown Cattail Crossing Golf Course
{4th Place; Natalie Poppens 13th Place, Brogan Landeen 20th Place, Sunni Josephson T21st Place}
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rough Riders 2019 Junior Varity Results:
4/16/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course Meet {1st Place Team Win; Haley Merrow 2nd Place in Individuals}
4/25/2019 Elmwood Golf Course {2nd Place}
5/07/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {4th Place}
5/13/2019 Country Club of Sioux Falls (Westward Ho) {3rd Place}
5/14/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {4th Place}
5/16/2019 Hidden Valley Golf Course {2nd Place; Sara Sudenga 1st Place in Individuals}
5/20/2019 JV Metro Conference Meet; Elmwood Golf Course {3rd Place}
5/23/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {3rd Place; Kaitly Gehrels 3rd Place in Individuals}
Pam Murra Memorial Golf Tournament - July 26th, 2019
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rough Riders 2019 Varity Results:
4/9/2019 Triangular vs Brookings & Washington; Prairie Green Golf Course
{1st Place Team Win; Individual Winners: Natalie Poppens 1st, Becky Koepke / Sunni Josephson T2nd, Brogan Landeen T4th}
4/11/2019 Harrisburg Invite; Spring Creek Country Club {Cancelled due to weather and rescheduled for April 25th}
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T3rd, Brogan Landeen and Sunni Josephson T7th}
4/29/2019 City Tournament (1st Round); Prairie Green Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd Place, Natalie Poppens 10th Place}
5/3/2019 Yankton Invitational; Hill Crest Country Club
{4th Place out of 14 Teams; Natalie Poppens T16th with the 8th best score}
5/6/2019 City Tournament (2nd Round); Willow Run Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd, Natalie Poppens T3rd}
*City Standings: Sunni Josephson 1st Place, Natalie Poppens 5th Place, Brogan Landeen 11th Place, Jadeyn Foss 14th Place, Becky Koepke 15th Place
5/10/2019 Mitchell Invitational; Lake View Golf Course
{2nd Place; Sunni Josephson T2nd Place, Brogan Landeen / Becky Koepke / Jadeyn Foss T14th Place}
5/13/2019 Warrior Invitational; Willow Run Golf Course
{4th Place; Sunni Josephson T9th Place}
5/16/2019 Brookings Invitational; Brookings Country Club
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T9th Place, Sunni Josephson 11th Place, Jadeyn Foss T12th Place}
5/22/2019 Metro Conference Meet; Brandon Municipal Golf Course
{2nd Place; Natalie Poppens T2nd Place, Becky Koepke 9th Place}
5/23/2019 City Tournament (Final Round); Elmwood Golf Course
{2nd Place; Becky Koepke / Natalie Poppens T6th Place, Sunni Josephson T8th Place}
*City Final Results: 2nd Place; Sunni Josephson 2nd Place, Natalie Poppens 5th Place, Brogan Landeen T10th Place, Becky Koepke 12th Place, Jadeyn Foss 13th Place, Haley Merrow 16th Place, Sara Sudenga T17th Place}
5/28/19 Brandon Valley Varsity Invitational; Brandon Valley Golf Course {3rd Place}
6/3/2019 - 6/4/2019 SDHSAA State Tournament; Watertown Cattail Crossing Golf Course
{4th Place; Natalie Poppens 13th Place, Brogan Landeen 20th Place, Sunni Josephson T21st Place}
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rough Riders 2019 Junior Varity Results:
4/16/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course Meet {1st Place Team Win; Haley Merrow 2nd Place in Individuals}
4/25/2019 Elmwood Golf Course {2nd Place}
5/07/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {4th Place}
5/13/2019 Country Club of Sioux Falls (Westward Ho) {3rd Place}
5/14/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {4th Place}
5/16/2019 Hidden Valley Golf Course {2nd Place; Sara Sudenga 1st Place in Individuals}
5/20/2019 JV Metro Conference Meet; Elmwood Golf Course {3rd Place}
5/23/2019 Kuehn Park Golf Course {3rd Place; Kaitly Gehrels 3rd Place in Individuals}